medal races in boxing, desk tennis; Vital recreation in cricket, hockey


It’s the tenth day of the 2022 Commonwealth Video games in Birmingham and in the direction of the enterprise finish, all Indian gamers are concerned in medal matches. From first-time gold medals in cricket to morale-boosting hockey bronze medals and a slew of gold medals in boxing – the day is stuffed with continuous motion beginning at 1.30 PM on 10 PM.

India at Commonwealth Video games 2022: Day 10 Dwell Updates

Right here is the detailed schedule of all of the Indian athletes concerned on the ninth day of CWG 2022:

1:30 PM IST – Hockey (Medal Occasion): India vs New Zealand Girls’s Hockey Bronze Medal Match

2:20 PM IST – Badminton: PV Sindhu vs Jia Min Yeo in ladies’s singles semifinal

2.45 PM IST Athletics (Medal Occasion): Abdulla Abubakar, Aldhos Paul, Praveen Chitravel in males’s triple soar last

3.00 PM IST – Boxing (Medal Occasion): Neetu Ghangas vs Demi-Z in ladies’s 48kg last

3:10 pm IST – Badminton: Lakshya Sen vs Jia Heng Te in males’s singles semifinal

3:10 pm IST – Badminton: Kidambi Srikanth vs Ng Tze Yong in males’s singles semifinal

3.15 PM IST – Boxing (Medal Occasion): Amit Panghal vs Kieran McDonald in males’s 51kg last

3.35 PM IST – Desk Tennis (Medal Occasion): Sreeja Akula vs Yangxi Liu in Girls’s Singles Bronze Medal Match

3.50 PM IST Athletics (Medal Occasion): Amit, Sandeep Kumar in males’s 10,000m race stroll last

4.00 PM IST – Badminton: Gayatri Gopichand and Treesa Jolly vs Pearl Tan and Thinah Muralitharan in ladies’s doubles semifinals

4.05 PM IST Athletics (Medal Occasion): Shilpa Rani, Annu Rani in ladies’s javelin throw last

4.50 PM IST – Badminton: Males’s doubles semifinals Satwiksairaj Rankireddy & Chirag Shetty vs Peng & Kian

5.25 PM IST – Athletics (Medal occasion): India in ladies’s 4 x 100 meters relay last

6.15 PM IST Desk Tennis (Medal Occasion): Sharath Kamal and G Sathiyan vs Paul and Liam in Males’s Doubles last

7.00 PM IST – Boxing (Medal Occasion): Nikhat Zareen vs Carly McNall in Girls’s 50kg last

9.30 PM IST – Cricket (Medal Occasion): India vs Australia in Girls’s T20 Last

9.50 PM IST Desk Tennis: Sharath Kamal vs Paul Drinkhall in Males’s Singles Semi-Last

10.30 PM IST – Squash (Medal Occasion): Dipika Pallikal Karthil & Saurav Ghoshal vs Donna & Cameron in Blended Doubles Bronze medal match

10.40 PM IST – Desk Tennis: G Sathiyan vs Liam Pitchford in Males’s Singles Semifinals

11.10 PM IST – Badminton (Medal Occasion): Kidambi Srikanth vs Jiya Heng Teh in Males’s Singles Bronze Medal Match

12.00 AM IST (Monday) – Badminton (Medal Occasion): Gayatri Gopichand & Treesa Jolly vs Chen Huan-Yu Wendy & Gronya Somerville

12.10 AM IST (Monday) – Athletics (Medal occasion): Rohit Yadav, DP Manu and males’s javelin throw last

12.15 AM IST (Monday) – Desk Tennis (Medal Occasion): Sharath Kamal & Sreeja Akula vs Javen & Karen in Blended Doubles Last

1.00 AM IST (Monday) – Athletics (Medal occasion): India in males’s 4x400m relay

1.15 AM IST (Monday) – Boxing (Medal occasion): Sagar Ahlawat vs Scrumptious Ori in males’s 92kg last

Topic to vary based mostly on the {qualifications} of the organizers and athletes.



Supply hyperlink